Is Life Extension Super CLA Bend with Sesame Lignans -- 1000 mg - 120 Softgels Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • gelatin
  • glycerin

gelatin

Dietitian note

Gelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

glycerin

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Gelatin, Glycerin, Water, Silica, Purified Water, Carob Color, Sunflower Lecithin, Rosemary Extract

Check Life Extension Super CLA Bend with Sesame Lignans -- 1000 mg - 120 Softgels against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Life Extension Super CLA Bend with Sesame Lignans -- 1000 mg - 120 Softgels is available at 1 retailer

Vitacost

About this product

Supplement · Softgel

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
On The Go