Is Life Extension Vitamin B6 250mg, Promotes Cardiovascular Health Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- vegetable stearate
vegetable stearate
Dietitian noteStearic acid (stearate) is a saturated fatty acid that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Vegetable Cellulose (Capsule), Microcrystalline Cellulose, Vegetable Stearate, Silica
Check Life Extension Vitamin B6 250mg, Promotes Cardiovascular Health against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Life Extension Vitamin B6 250mg, Promotes Cardiovascular Health in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Life Extension Vitamin B6 250mg, Promotes Cardiovascular Health is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Piece


