Is Life Is So Yummy Vanilla Yogurt Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- vitamin b2
- riboflavin
- calcium carbonate
- vitamin b12
- +1 more
vitamin b2
Dietitian noteRiboflavin, also known as vitamin B2 and lactoflavin, can be derived from many sources, including plants, dairy, eggs, fish and meat. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Soya Beans (11.6%), Sugar, Starch, Flavouring, Thickener (locust Bean Gum, Pectins), Calcium Phosphate, Colour From Vegetable Concentrate (carrot), Acidity Regulators (citric Acid, Sodium Citrate), Sea Salt, Calcium Carbonate, Ground Vanilla Pods, Cyanocobalamin (vitamin B12), Colouring (carotene), Yoghurt Cultures, Riboflavin (vitamin B2). Contains Soya.
Check Life Is So Yummy Vanilla Yogurt against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Life Is So Yummy Vanilla Yogurt in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Yogurt · Liquid


