Is Life Raft Treats Not Fried Chicken Waffle Ice Cream, Chocolate Cookie Bone, Caramelized White Chocolate, Corn Flakes, Not Fried Chicken Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 7 ingredients that contain lactose and 3 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • clarified butter
  • dried skimmed milk
  • butter
  • butter soy lecithin
  • whole milk powder
  • milk
  • cream
  • chocolate biscuits
  • whey
  • white chocolate

clarified butter

Dietitian note

Butter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+6 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CREAM, MILK, WHITE CHOCOLATE (COCOA BUTTER, SUGAR, WHOLE MILK POWDER, DRIED SKIMMED MILK, WHEY, BUTTER SOY LECITHIN (EMULSIFIOR, NATURAL VANILLA EXTRACT), SUGAR, CORN FLAKES ORGANIC MILLED CORN, ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, SEA SALT), CHOCOLATE BISCUITS (MILK, WHEAT FLOUR (WITH CALCIUM, IRON, NIACIN, THIAMIN), SUGAR, VEGETABLE FATS (PALM, SAL AND SHEA IN VARYING PROPORTIONS), COCOA BUTTER, COCOA MASS, PARTIALLY INVERTED SUGAR SYRUP, EMULSIFIERS (E442, SOYA LECITHIN, E476), SALT, RAISING AGENTS (AMMONIUM HYDROGEN CARBONATE, SODIUM HYDROGEN CARBONATE), FLAVORINGS), GLUCOSE, WAFFLE CONES (BUTTER, EGG, SUGAR, FLOUR, SALT), CLARIFIED BUTTER, AND XANTHAN GUM

Check Life Raft Treats Not Fried Chicken Waffle Ice Cream, Chocolate Cookie Bone, Caramelized White Chocolate, Corn Flakes, Not Fried Chicken against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Frozen Dessert · Frozen

Flavor
SweetChocolateyVanilla
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go