Is Life Savers Fruit Tingles | 150g Vegan?

Description
Brightly flavored, tangy-sweet, small hard candies that deliver a sharp, tingling sensation and a firm, crunchy texture. Commonly eaten as an everyday snack, shared during social gatherings, or used as party favors. Reviews commonly note intense fruit flavor, long-lasting bite, convenient packaging, occasional complaints about excessive sweetness, and nostalgic appeal.

Description
Brightly flavored, tangy-sweet, small hard candies that deliver a sharp, tingling sensation and a firm, crunchy texture. Commonly eaten as an everyday snack, shared during social gatherings, or used as party favors. Reviews commonly note intense fruit flavor, long-lasting bite, convenient packaging, occasional complaints about excessive sweetness, and nostalgic appeal.
Ingredients
Sugar, Tapioca Starch, Glucose Syrup, Mineral Salt (500), Acidity Regulator (334), Thickener (1401), Flavours, Colours (141, 160a, 120, 160c).
Check Life Savers Fruit Tingles | 150g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Life Savers Fruit Tingles | 150g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
No. This product is not vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from meat or fish and 1 ingredient that could could derive from meat or fish depending on the source.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Life Savers Fruit Tingles | 150g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


