Is Life Savers Blackcurrant Jellies Milk Chocolate Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Energy, Protein, Fat, Carbohydrate, Sodium, Milk Chocolate (83%) [sugar, Milk Solids, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Moss, Emulsifiers (322 (soy), 476), Natural Flavour], Blackcurrant Flavoured Jellies (17%) [wheat Flour, Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Water, Humectant (422), Flavour, Sunflower Oil, Acidity Regulators (296, 330), Salt, Natural Colour (153), Glazing Agent (903)], Flavour. Milk Chocolate Contains 28% Cocoa Solids And 24% Milk Solids. Contains: Milk, Soy And Gluten (wheat). May Contain Gluten (barley), Egg, Peanuts And Tree Nuts.

Check Life Savers Blackcurrant Jellies Milk Chocolate against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyFruitySweet
Texture
CreamyChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Peanut Free? Life Savers Blackcurrant Jellies Milk Chocolate | Spoonful