Is Life Savers Duos Gummy Rings Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 8 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • butter
  • milk
  • gorgonzola cheese pdo
  • milk proteins
  • cheddar cheese
  • edam cheese
  • +4 more

butter

Dietitian note

Butter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+6 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Gnocchi (80%): Potato Puree (78%) (water, Potato Flakes, Potato Starch), Salt, Acidity Regulator (270), Natural Flavour, Rice Flour, Preservative (200). Filling (20%): Ricotta Cheese (9%) (whey (milk), Milk, Salt, Acidity Regulator (270)), Tomato Sauce (5.4%) (tomato, Acidity Regulator (330)), Mozzarella Cheese (milk, Starter Culture (milk)), Cheese Blend (edam Cheese (milk, Starter Culture (milk)), Cheddar Cheese (milk, Starter Culture (milk)), Butter (milk), Milk Proteins, Gorgonzola Cheese Pdo (milk), Acidity Regulator (330)), Potato Flakes, Tomato Powder (0.4%), Acidity Regulator (270), Natural Flavour, Salt, Beetroot Powder, Oregano, Preservative (200). Contains Milk.

Check Life Savers Duos Gummy Rings against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Pasta · Frozen

Flavor
SavoryUmamiRich
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
Meal PrepSide Dish