Is Life Savers Duos Gummy Rings Wheat Free?
No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain wheat.
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat starch
- wheat
wheat starch
Dietitian noteWheat starch is the carbohydrate part of the grain.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Glucose Syrup, Sugar, Water, Wheat Starch, Gelatine, Acidity Regulators (330, 296), Flavours, Colours (163, Safflower Extract, 160c, 100), Glazing Agent (903). Contains Gluten (wheat, May Contain Milk And Soy.
Check Life Savers Duos Gummy Rings against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Life Savers Duos Gummy Rings in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Pouch
Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


