Is Life Savers Gummies Holiday Sweet Game Book & Crafts - 7oz Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • natural and artificial flavors
  • citric acid, natural and artificial flavors, mineral oil, colors

natural and artificial flavors

Dietitian note

Flavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Wild Berry Ingredients: Made Of: Corn Syrup, Sugar, Water Gelatin, Modified Corn Starch; Less Than 2% Of: Citric Acid, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Mineral Oil, Colors (Red 40, Blue 1, Yellow 5), Carnauba Wax. Five Flavor Ingredients: Made Of: Corn Syrup, Sugar, Water, Modified Corn Starch, Gelatin Less Than 2% Of: Citric Acid, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Mineral Oil, Colors (Red 40, Yellow 5, Blue 1), Carnauba Wax.

Check Life Savers Gummies Holiday Sweet Game Book & Crafts - 7oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Life Savers Gummies Holiday Sweet Game Book & Crafts - 7oz is available at 3 retailers

VitacostTargetHarris Teeter

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece, Pouch

Flavor
Fruity
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go