Is Life Savers Gummies Holiday Sweet Game Book & Crafts - 7oz Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- gelatin
- water gelatin
- natural and artificial flavors
- citric acid, natural and artificial flavors, mineral oil, colors
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Wild Berry Ingredients: Made Of: Corn Syrup, Sugar, Water Gelatin, Modified Corn Starch; Less Than 2% Of: Citric Acid, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Mineral Oil, Colors (Red 40, Blue 1, Yellow 5), Carnauba Wax. Five Flavor Ingredients: Made Of: Corn Syrup, Sugar, Water, Modified Corn Starch, Gelatin Less Than 2% Of: Citric Acid, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Mineral Oil, Colors (Red 40, Yellow 5, Blue 1), Carnauba Wax.
Check Life Savers Gummies Holiday Sweet Game Book & Crafts - 7oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Life Savers Gummies Holiday Sweet Game Book & Crafts - 7oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Life Savers Gummies Holiday Sweet Game Book & Crafts - 7oz is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece, Pouch


