Is Life Savers Gummies Wild Berries Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- gelatin
- natural and artificial flavours
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugars (corn Syrup, Sugar), Water, Modified Corn Starch, Gelatin, Citric Acid, Natural And Artificial Flavours, Carnauba Wax, Allura Red, Mineral Oil, Brilliant Blue Fcf, Tartrazine.
Check Life Savers Gummies Wild Berries against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Life Savers Gummies Wild Berries in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Enjoy Life Dark Chocolate Dairy Free Vegan Chocolate Chips - 9oz
Food For Life Ezekiel 4:9 Sprouted 100% Whole Grain Bread
Life Savers Gummies 5 Flavors Gummy Candy - 7oz
Love Crunch Organic Dark Chocolate & Red Berries Granola, 11.5 oz (Pack of 6), Non-GMO, Fair Trade, by Nature's Path
Food For Life Ezekiel 4:9 Organic Frozen Sprouted Whole Grain Sesame Bread - 24oz
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


