Is Life Savers Gummies Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- gelatin
- natural and artificial flavors
- citric acid, natural and artificial flavors, mineral oil, colors
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Corn Syrup, Sugar, Water, Modified Corn Starch, Gelatin, Less Than 2% Of: Citric Acid, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Mineral Oil, Colors (red 40, Yellow 5, Blue 1), Carnauba Wax. Contains a bioengineered food ingredients.
Check Life Savers Gummies against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Life Savers Gummies in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Enjoy Life Dark Chocolate Dairy Free Vegan Chocolate Chips - 9oz
Food For Life Ezekiel 4:9 Sprouted 100% Whole Grain Bread
Life Savers Gummies 5 Flavors Gummy Candy - 7oz
Food For Life Whole Grain Brown Rice Gluten-Free Tortillas (Frozen - 0.75 Unit)
Food For Life Ezekiel 4:9 Organic Frozen Sprouted Whole Grain Sesame Bread - 24oz
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


