Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Is Life Savers Mixed Sherbert Fizz Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Wheat Flour, Glucose Syrup, Water, Humectant (422), Acidity Regulators (334, 296, 330, 331), Vegetable Oils (sunflower, Coconut), Natural Flavours, Tapioca Starch, Gelatine, Natural Colours (163, 160a, 100), Salt, Glazing Agent (903). Contains: Wheat. May Contain Milk, Soy, Egg, Peanuts And Tree Nuts.

Check Life Savers Mixed Sherbert Fizz against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
FruityTangySweet
Texture
Hard
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Peanut Free? Life Savers Mixed Sherbert Fizz | Spoonful