No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 4 ingredients could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Life Savers Mixed Sherbert Fizz Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 4 ingredients could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Wheat Flour, Glucose Syrup, Water, Humectant (422), Acidity Regulators (334, 296, 330, 331), Vegetable Oils (sunflower, Coconut), Natural Flavours, Tapioca Starch, Gelatine, Natural Colours (163, 160a, 100), Salt, Glazing Agent (903). Contains: Wheat. May Contain Milk, Soy, Egg, Peanuts And Tree Nuts.

Check Life Savers Mixed Sherbert Fizz against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
FruityTangySweet
Texture
Hard
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Pescatarian? Life Savers Mixed Sherbert Fizz | Spoonful