This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Life Savers Raspberry Sherbert Fizz Stix 220g Vegan?

This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Wheat Flour, Glucose Syrup, Water, Humectant (422), Acidity Regulators (334, 296, 330, 331), Vegetable Oils (sunflower, Coconut), Natural Flavour, Natural Colour (163), Tapioca Starch, Gefatine, Salt, Glazing Agent (903). Contains: Wheat. May Contain Milk, Soy, Egg, Peanuts And Tree Nuts.

Check Life Savers Raspberry Sherbert Fizz Stix 220g against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Candy · Stick

Flavor
FruitySweetTart
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Vegan? Life Savers Raspberry Sherbert Fizz Stix 220g | Spoonful