Is Life Savers Wild Berries Gummies Candy, 4.2 oz (15 Share Size Packs) Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • natural and artificial flavors
  • citric acid, natural and artificial flavors, mineral oi, colors

natural and artificial flavors

Dietitian note

Flavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

citric acid, natural and artificial flavors, mineral oi, colors

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus oat free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Corn Syrup, Sugar, Water, Modified Corn Starch, Gelatin, Less Than 2% Of: Citric Acid, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Mineral Oi, Colors (Red 40, Blue 1, Yellow 5), Carnauba Wax

Check Life Savers Wild Berries Gummies Candy, 4.2 oz (15 Share Size Packs) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Life Savers Wild Berries Gummies Candy, 4.2 oz (15 Share Size Packs) is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Candy · Piece

Flavor
Fruity
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go