Is Life Smart Cherry & Dark Chocolate Chewy Bars Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • almond
  • almonds
  • cashew
  • cashews

almond

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugars (agave Syrup, Brown Rice Syrup), Cashews, Sweetened Dried Cherries (cherries, Cane Sugar, Sunflower Oil), Raisins, Almonds, Pumpkin Seeds, Dark Chocolate Chips (cane Sugar, Cocoa Liquor, Cocoa Butter, Natural Vanilla Flavour), Brown Rice Crisps, Sunflower Oil, Natural Cherry Flavour. Contains: Cashew, Almond. May Contain: Peanut, Brazil Nut, Pecan, Walnut, Sesame, Egg.

Check Life Smart Cherry & Dark Chocolate Chewy Bars against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
SweetFruityNuttyChocolatey
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast