Is Life Smart Fat Free Sour Cream Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
- propylene glycol monoester
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Skim Milk, Modified Milk Ingredients, Cream, Modified Corn Starch, Microcrystalline Cellulose, Gum Arabic, Sodium Phosphate, Cellulose Gum, Carrageenan, Propylene Glycol Monoester, Natural Flavor, Titanium Dioxide, Bacterial Culture. Contains: Milk.
Check Life Smart Fat Free Sour Cream against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Life Smart Fat Free Sour Cream in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Dip · Spreadable


