Is Life Smart Light And Crispy Waffles Gaufres Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavour
natural flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Brown Rice Flour, Potato Starch, Corn Flour, Canola And/or Soybean Oil, Tapioca Starch, Sugars (sugar, Concentrated Pear Juice, Pineapple Syrup, Concentrated Pineapple Juice, Concentrated Peach Juice), Chicory Root Inulin, Potato Flour, Baking Powder, Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavour, Sea Salt. Contains: Soy.
Check Life Smart Light And Crispy Waffles Gaufres against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Life Smart Light And Crispy Waffles Gaufres in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Krusteaz Light and Fluffy Buttermilk Complete Pancake Mix, Waffle and Pancake Mix, Just Add Water, 32 oz Box
Minute Instant White Rice, Light and Fluffy, Gluten Free, 28 oz
Krusteaz Light and Crispy Belgian Waffle Mix, Krusteaz Waffle Mix, 28 oz Box
CRISPY SEASONED POTATO PUFFS WITH ROASTED GARLIC AND CRACKED BLACK PEPPER, CRISPY SEASONED, ROASTED GARLIC AND CRACKED BLACK PEPPER
Smart Balance Light 39% Natural Vegetable Flax Oil Spread - 15oz
About this product
Grain · Frozen


