Is Life Smart No Salt Added Beef Broth Low Calorie Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- dried beef stock
- beef broth
- natural flavour
- dextrose
dried beef stock
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Potassium, Calcium, Beef broth (water, dried beef stock), sugars (dextrose, sugar), concentrated tomato paste, yeast extract, natural flavour, high oleic sunflower oil, antifoam mixture (high oleic sunflower oil, carnauba wax), spices, caramel, concentrated onion juice, seasoning, sunflower oil.
Check Life Smart No Salt Added Beef Broth Low Calorie against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Life Smart No Salt Added Beef Broth Low Calorie in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Swanson Broth Chicken Natural Goodness Fat Free Low Sodium 32oz. CTN
Pacific Foods™ Organic Low Sodium Free Range Chicken Broth 32 fl. oz. Carton
Zoup! Really Good Beef Bone Broth, Shelf-Stable, 32 oz
Swanson Crafted Broth Beef Artisan Brick - 32 Oz
Pacific Foods Gluten Free Organic Low Sodium Vegetable Broth - 32oz
About this product
Soup · Liquid


