Is Life Smart Protein And Greens Chocolate Flavour Non Dairy Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavour
natural flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pea Protein Powder, Cocoa Powder, Natural Flavour, Brown Rice Protein Powder, Pumpkin Seed Powder, Quinoa Powder, Chia Seed Powder, Alfalfa Powder, Spinach Powder, Stevia Leaf Extract, Broccoli Powder, Kale Powder, Tapioca Maltodextrin. May Contain: Wheat, Sulphites.
Check Life Smart Protein And Greens Chocolate Flavour Non Dairy against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Life Smart Protein And Greens Chocolate Flavour Non Dairy in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Enjoy Life Dark Chocolate Dairy Free Vegan Chocolate Chips - 9oz
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH VANILLA WITH GOBS OF CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH & FUDGE FLAKES NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Frozen Dessert, Chocolate Cookies N’ Cream, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
Ben & Jerry's Chocolate Fudge Brownie Non-Dairy Ice Cream Frozen Dessert - 16oz
So Delicious Dairy Free Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert Cashew Milk Dark Chocolate Truffle - 1 Pint
About this product
Supplement · Powder


