Is Life Smart Tomato Basil & Garlic Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Water, crushed tomatoes, diced tomatoes (tomatoes, tomato juice, calcium chloride, citric acid), onion, carrot, canola and/or soybean oil, red wine (wine, salt, sulphites), salt, basil, garlic powder, onion powder, garlic herbs, spices. Contains soy.
Check Life Smart Tomato Basil & Garlic against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Life Smart Tomato Basil & Garlic in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Liquid
Flavor
GarlickyHerbaceousSavoryAcidic
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
CookingDippingMeal PrepTopping


