Is Lifebuoy Hygiene Hand Wash Antibac Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- glycol distearate
- lactic acid
- glycerin
glycol distearate
Dietitian noteThis ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: AQUA, SODIUM LAURETH SULFATE, GLYCERIN, COCAMIDOPROPYL BETAINE, SODIUM CHLORIDE, GLYCOL DISTEARATE, PARFUM, SODIUM BENZOATE, LACTIC ACID, CITRIC ACID, LAURETH-4, TERPINEOL, THYMOL, PPG-6, TETRASODIUM EDTA, BENZYL ALCOHOL, BENZYL SALICYLATE, HEXYL CINNAMAL, LINALOOL, CI 17200
Check Lifebuoy Hygiene Hand Wash Antibac against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lifebuoy Hygiene Hand Wash Antibac in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Lamb Weston Fries Potato Hand Cut Style - 28 Oz
MARGHERITA MADE WITH ORGANIC TOMATOES & BASIL HAND-STRETCHED THIN CRUST TOPPED WITH MOZZARELLA PIZZA, MARGHERITA
Boar's Head Hand Trimmed Roasted Turkey Breast
VEGAN MARGHERITA MADE WITH ORGANIC VEGAN CHEEZE, TOMATOES & BASIL HAND-STRETCHED WHEAT CRUST, MARGHERITA
CHEESE MADE WITH ORGANIC FLOUR & TOMATOES HAND-STRETCHED WHEAT CRUST PIZZA, CHEESE
Where to buy
Lifebuoy Hygiene Hand Wash Antibac is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Bottle, Liquid


