Is Lifesavers Hard Candy Pescatarian?

Description
Bright, fruit-flavored hard candies offer a firm, glassy crunch and a gradual, long-lasting dissolution, delivering concentrated sweetness and bursts of citrus or berry character. Shoppers note consistent flavor variety and nostalgia appeal, praising portability and shareability while sometimes citing excessive hardness or uneven flavor intensity across pieces and occasional stickiness.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural and artificial flavors
natural and artificial flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Bright, fruit-flavored hard candies offer a firm, glassy crunch and a gradual, long-lasting dissolution, delivering concentrated sweetness and bursts of citrus or berry character. Shoppers note consistent flavor variety and nostalgia appeal, praising portability and shareability while sometimes citing excessive hardness or uneven flavor intensity across pieces and occasional stickiness.
Ingredients
Sugar, Corn Syrup, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Citric Acid, Natural and Artificial Flavors, Colors (Red 40, Yellow 5, Blue 1).
Check Lifesavers Hard Candy against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lifesavers Hard Candy in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


