No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain wheat.

Is Lifesavers raspberry twisters Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain wheat.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ugar, wheat flour, glucose syrup, water, acidity regulators (330, 331), humectant (420), sunflower oil, flavour, colour (120), emulsifier (471), salt, glazing agent (903). contains wheat, gluten. may contain milk, egg, soy, peanuts, tree nuts.

Check Lifesavers raspberry twisters against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Hard
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Wheat Free? Lifesavers raspberry twisters | Spoonful