Is Lifesavers, Skittles, Starburst Candy, Bite Size Candies, Big Ring Gummies, Wild Berry, Original Favereds Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SKITTLES ORIGINAL MADE OF: SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, HYDROGENATED PALM KERNEL OIL; LESS THAN 2% OF: CITRIC ACID, TAPIOCA DEXTRIN, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, SODIUM CITRATE, COLORS (YELLOW 5 LAKE, RED 40 LAKE, BLUE 2 LAKE, YELLOW 6 LAKE, TITANIUM DIOXIDE, BLUE 1 LAKE, YELLOW 6, RED 40, YELLOW 5, BLUE 1), CARNAUBA WAX. GLUTEN-FREE, GELATIN-FREE. SKITTLES WILD BERRY MADE OF: SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, HYDROGENATED PALM KERNEL OIL; LESS THAN 2% OF: CITRIC ACID, TAPIOCA DEXTRIN, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, SODIUM CITRATE, COLORS (RED 40 LAKE, BLUE 2 LAKE, YELLOW 5 LAKE, BLUE 1 LAKE, TITANIUM DIOXIDE, YELLOW 6, RED 40, YELLOW 5, BLUE 1), CARNAUBA WAX. GLUTEN-FREE, GELATIN-FREE., MADE OF: SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, WATER, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, GELATIN, LESS THAN 2% OF: CITRIC ACID, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, COLORS (RED 40, YELLOW 5, BLUE 1)., MADE OF: SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, HYDROGENATED PALM KERNEL OIL; LESS THAN 2% OF: CITRIC ACID, TAPIOCA DEXTRIN, GELATIN, APPLE JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, COLORS (RED 40, BLUE 1).

Check Lifesavers, Skittles, Starburst Candy, Bite Size Candies, Big Ring Gummies, Wild Berry, Original Favereds against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Pouch, Piece

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
ChewyHard
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoTopping