Is LifeStream Essential Greens+ 150g Powder Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- organic wheatgrass
organic wheatgrass
Dietitian noteWheat grass refers to the leaves of the wheat plant.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Spirulina, Organic Wheatgrass, Organic Barley Grass, Chlorella, Alfalfa, Spinach, Broccoli, Pea Protein, Rice Protein, Milk Thistle, Dandelion Root, Burdock Root, Elderberry, Olive Leaf, Acerola, Rosehips, Paud'arco, Reishi Mushroom, Shitake Mushroom, Withania, Hops, Flaxseed Meal, Apple Powder, Inulin, L, Acidophilus, B, Bifidum, Slippery Elm, Marshmallow, Fennel, Bromelain, Bilberry, Blackcurrant, Green Tea, Cranberry, Gotu Kila, Grapeseed Extract, Horse Chestnut, Ginkgo, Ginger, Calcium, Chromium, Selenium, Magnesium, Zinc, Other - Stevia, Natural Berry, Lemon And Banana Flavours, Citric Acid
Check LifeStream Essential Greens+ 150g Powder against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open LifeStream Essential Greens+ 150g Powder in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
LifeStream Essential Greens+ 150g Powder is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Powder


