Is LIFESTYLE BEVERAGE, TANGERINE CITRUS Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
REVERSE OSMOSIS FILTERED WATER, CRYSTALLINE FRUCTOSE, NATURAL FLAVORS, ORGANIC ALOE VERA INNER LEAF GEL (EXTRACT), REDUCED SUGAR FRUIT EXTRACTS (ACAI, POMEGRANATE, BLUEBERRY), CITRIC ACID, MALIC ACID, SUCRALOSE, SODIUM BENZOATE & POTASSIUM SORBATE (TO PRESERVE FRESHNESS), ASCORBIC ACID, ZINC GLUCONATE, ERGOCALCIFEROL, SODIUM SELENITE.
Check LIFESTYLE BEVERAGE, TANGERINE CITRUS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open LIFESTYLE BEVERAGE, TANGERINE CITRUS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
vitaminwater Zero Water Beverage Nutrient Enhanced Squeezed Lemonade - 20 Fl. Oz.
OUTSHINE No Sugar Added Strawberry, Tangerine & Raspberry Frozen Fruit Bars, 12 Ct. Box | Gluten Free
VANILLA UNSWEETENED ALMOND NON-DAIRY BEVERAGE, VANILLA, UNSWEETENED
vitaminwater Water Beverage Nutrient Enhanced XXX Acai Blueberry Pomegranate - 20 Fl. Oz.
True Citrus True Lemon Water Enhancer Mix Original Lemonade -- 10 Packets
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


