Is Lifetime Calcium-1000 Capsules with Magnesium and Boron Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry and 2 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • pork
  • beef
  • gelatin
  • magnesium stearate
  • calcium carbonate

pork

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Calcium ( Calcium Carbonate , Calcium Citrate ) , Magnesium ( Magnesium Oxide , Magnesium Aspartate ) , Boron . Gelatin , Rice Flour , Silicon Dioxide and Magnesium Stearate .

Check Lifetime Calcium-1000 Capsules with Magnesium and Boron against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Lifetime Calcium-1000 Capsules with Magnesium and Boron is available at 2 retailers

KrogerFry's

About this product

Supplement · Piece

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Hard
Commonly used for
On The Go