Is Lifetime Fitness Grass-Fed Whey Protein Natural Vanilla Flavor Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • whey protein concentrate

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Digestive Enzyme Blend (bromelain, Papain), Whey Protein Concentrate, Natural Flavors, Organic Cane Sugar, Xanthan Gum, Cellulose Gum, Sea Salt, Stevia Extract. Contains: Milk. Manufactured In A Facility That Processes Milk, Soy & Eggs.

Check Lifetime Fitness Grass-Fed Whey Protein Natural Vanilla Flavor against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Supplement · Powder

Flavor
VanillaSweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DrinkingMeal Prep