Is Lifetime Grape Calcium Magnesium Citrate plus Vitamin D-3 Liquid Supplement Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Purified Water , Fructose , Citric Acid , Natural Flavors , Xanthan Gum and Carrageenan Gum .
Check Lifetime Grape Calcium Magnesium Citrate plus Vitamin D-3 Liquid Supplement against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lifetime Grape Calcium Magnesium Citrate plus Vitamin D-3 Liquid Supplement in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
POWERADE Zero Grape, ION4 Electrolyte Enhanced Fruit Flavored Zero Sugar Zero Calorie Sports Drink w/ Vitamins B3, B6, and B12, Replenish Sodium, Calcium, Potassium, Magnesium, 28 fl oz
Nature Made Calcium Magnesium Zinc with Vitamin D Tablets Value Size
Powder Drink Mix Natural Vitality Calm Magnesium Citrate Supplement Raspberry-Lemon Flavor
Citracal Petites Calcium Citrate With Vitamin D3, Caplets, 200 Count
Ostelin Calcium & Vitamin D3 + Magnesium Tablets 100 pack
Where to buy
Lifetime Grape Calcium Magnesium Citrate plus Vitamin D-3 Liquid Supplement is available at 6 retailers
About this product
Supplement · Liquid, Bottle


