Is Lifetime Noni Mangosteen Goji Berry and Acai Juice Blend -- 32 fl oz Gluten Free?

This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for gluten free

  • natural goji flavor
  • natural mangosteen flavor

natural goji flavor

Dietitian note

Flavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Triple Filtered Water, Invert Syrup, Organic Acai Puree (From Whole Euterpe Oleracea Fruit), Organic Mangosteen Concentrate (From Whole Garcinia Mangostana Fruit), Organic Noni Puree (From Whole Mornida Citrifolia Fruit), Organic Goji Juice Concentrate (From Whole Lycium Barbarum Fruit), Citric Acid, Natural Goji Flavor, Pectin (Citrus), Guar Gum, Natural Mangosteen Flavor, Potassium Sorbate (Ro Maintain Freshness), Natural In This Product Can Vary In Color, Taste And Consistency From Batch To Batch, This Does Not Affect Potency Or Quality

Check Lifetime Noni Mangosteen Goji Berry and Acai Juice Blend -- 32 fl oz against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

Where to buy

Lifetime Noni Mangosteen Goji Berry and Acai Juice Blend -- 32 fl oz is available at 2 retailers

VitacostAmazon

About this product

Juice · Bottle

Flavor
FruitySweetTartAcidic
Texture
JuicySmooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingSmoothieOn The GoBreakfast