Is Lifetime Noni Mangosteen Goji Berry and Acai Juice Blend -- 32 fl oz Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural mangosteen flavor
- natural goji flavor
natural mangosteen flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Triple Filtered Water, Invert Syrup, Organic Acai Puree (From Whole Euterpe Oleracea Fruit), Organic Mangosteen Concentrate (From Whole Garcinia Mangostana Fruit), Organic Noni Puree (From Whole Mornida Citrifolia Fruit), Organic Goji Juice Concentrate (From Whole Lycium Barbarum Fruit), Citric Acid, Natural Goji Flavor, Pectin (Citrus), Guar Gum, Natural Mangosteen Flavor, Potassium Sorbate (Ro Maintain Freshness), Natural In This Product Can Vary In Color, Taste And Consistency From Batch To Batch, This Does Not Affect Potency Or Quality
Check Lifetime Noni Mangosteen Goji Berry and Acai Juice Blend -- 32 fl oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lifetime Noni Mangosteen Goji Berry and Acai Juice Blend -- 32 fl oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
100% CONCORD GRAPE JUICE A BLEND OF CONCORD AND OTHER GRAPE JUICES FROM CONCENTRATE, CONCORD GRAPE
100% WHITE GRAPE JUICE A BLEND OF NIAGARA AND OTHER GRAPE JUICES FROM CONCENTRATE, WHITE GRAPE
BERRY BLEND BERRY FLAVORED JUICE BEVERAGE WITH A 5% JUICE BLEND FROM CONCENTRATE, BERRY BLEND
100% CONCORD GRAPE JUICE A BLEND OF CONCORD AND OTHER GRAPE JUICES FROM CONCENTRATE WITH ADDED INGREDIENTS, CONCORD GRAPE
Mio Energy Caffeine And B Vitamins Acai Berry Storm
Where to buy
Lifetime Noni Mangosteen Goji Berry and Acai Juice Blend -- 32 fl oz is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Juice · Bottle


