Is Lifeway Blueberry Maple Cultured Oat Milk, Blueberry Maple Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- organic maple natural flavor
- organic blueberry natural flavor
organic maple natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, ORGANIC OAT, ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, PECTIN, ORGANIC BLUEBERRY NATURAL FLAVOR, ORGANIC MAPLE NATURAL FLAVOR, ORGANIC FRUIT AND VEGETABLE JUICE (FOR COLOR), ORGANIC RED BEET (FOR COLOR), LIVE AND ACTIVE CULTURES.
Check Lifeway Blueberry Maple Cultured Oat Milk, Blueberry Maple against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lifeway Blueberry Maple Cultured Oat Milk, Blueberry Maple in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Pamelas Snack Bars, Soft & Chewy, Gluten Free, Whenever Bars, Oat Blueberry Lemon, Box
Oatly The Original Oat Milk, 1/2 Gal
Garden Lites Gluten Free Veggies Made Great Frozen Blueberry Oat Muffins - 12oz/6ct
Califia Farms Oat Barista Blend Oat Milk, Dairy Free Milk, 32 oz
Planet Oat Oat Milk Unsweetened Original
About this product
Milk Substitute · Liquid


