Is Lifeway Cultured Lowfat Milk Kefir Minis Strawberry Banana Split Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
- vitamin a palmitate
- natural banana flavor
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pasteurized Lowfat Milk, Nonfat Milk, Cane Sugar, Pectin, Natural Strawberry Flavor, Natural Banana Flavor, Natural Vanilla Flavor, Natural Flavors, Red Beet Juice (for Color), Vitamin A Palmitate, Vitamin D3, Live And Active Cultures. Contains Milk.
Check Lifeway Cultured Lowfat Milk Kefir Minis Strawberry Banana Split against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lifeway Cultured Lowfat Milk Kefir Minis Strawberry Banana Split in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
Lifeway Kefir Cultured Milk Smoothie Lowfat Strawberry Low Fat - 32 Fl. Oz.
Lifeway, Plain, Unsweetened Cultured Low-fat Milk Kefir, Refrigerated 32 fl oz Plastic Bottle
CORE POWER STRAWBERRY BANANA 26 GRAMS COMPLETE PROTEIN MILK SHAKE, 14 OZ
Lifeway Kefir Cultured Milk Smoothie Lowfat Blueberry - 32 Fl. Oz.
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


