Is LIFEWAY, FROZEN KEFIR, TART AND TANGY COCONUT, TART AND TANGY COCONUT Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- skim milk
- cultured low fat milk
skim milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CULTURED LOW FAT MILK, SKIM MILK, CANE SUGAR, TAPIOCA MALTODEXTRIN, NATURAL COCONUT FLAVOR, NATURAL FLAVORS, STABILIZER (GUAR GUM, CAROB BEAN GUM), ACTIVE KEFIR CULTURES.
Check LIFEWAY, FROZEN KEFIR, TART AND TANGY COCONUT, TART AND TANGY COCONUT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open LIFEWAY, FROZEN KEFIR, TART AND TANGY COCONUT, TART AND TANGY COCONUT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
So Delicious Frozen Dessert Dairy Free Coconut Milk Cookie Dough - 1 Pint
So Delicious Dairy Free Vanilla Bean Coconut Milk Frozen Dessert - 16oz
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Frozen Dessert, Vanilla Bean, No Sugar Added, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
Great Value Taters Seasoned and Shredded Potatoes, 32 oz, 2 lbs (Frozen)
SO Delicious Dipped Coconut Almond Coconutmilk Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert Bars 4 ct / 2.3 fl oz
About this product
Beverage · Frozen


