Is LIFEWAY, KEFIR CULTURED LOWFAT MILK SMOOTHIE, BLUEBERRY MAPLE, BLUEBERRY MAPLE Wheat Free?
Why it's a maybe for wheat free
- oat fiber
oat fiber
Dietitian noteOats do not contain wheat in their natural state, but can become contaminated with wheat during harvesting. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats, which would confirm that the product does not contain wheat.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PASTEURIZED CULTURED LOWFAT MILK NONFAT MILK, CANE SUGAR, OAT FIBER, PECTIN, NATURAL BLUEBERRY FLAVOR, NATURAL MAPLE FLAVOR, NATURAL FLAVOR VITAMIN A PALMITATE, VITAMIN D3.
Check LIFEWAY, KEFIR CULTURED LOWFAT MILK SMOOTHIE, BLUEBERRY MAPLE, BLUEBERRY MAPLE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open LIFEWAY, KEFIR CULTURED LOWFAT MILK SMOOTHIE, BLUEBERRY MAPLE, BLUEBERRY MAPLE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Lifeway Kefir Cultured Milk Smoothie Lowfat Strawberry Low Fat - 32 Fl. Oz.
HINT OF SEA SALT CULTURED VEGAN OAT MILK BUTTER, HINT OF SEA SALT
BLUEBERRY PLANT-BASED ARTISANS ALMOND MILK YOGURT, BLUEBERRY
Lifeway, Plain, Unsweetened Cultured Low-fat Milk Kefir, Refrigerated 32 fl oz Plastic Bottle
Lifeway Kefir Cultured Milk Smoothie Lowfat Blueberry - 32 Fl. Oz.
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


