Is Lifeway Kefir cultured Whole Milk Lactose Free?
Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is lactose free.

Ingredients
Pasteurized Milk, Nonfat Milk, Pectin, Lactase Enzyme, Vitamin D3, Cultures. Contains Milk.
Check Lifeway Kefir cultured Whole Milk against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lifeway Kefir cultured Whole Milk in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
About this product
Beverage · Bottle
Flavor
TangyAcidic
Texture
CreamyFizzy
Commonly used for
DrinkingSmoothieBreakfast


