Is Lifeway Kefir Ga Pch Whl Mlk Org - 32 Oz Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- organic vanilla natural flavor
- organic peach natural flavor
organic vanilla natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Pasteurized Organic Milk, Organic Cane Sugar, Pectin, Organic Peach Natural Flavor, Organic Vanilla Natural Flavor, Organic Annatto Extract (for Color), Vitamin D3, Live and Active Cultures, 12 Live & Active Probiotic Cultures: B, Breve, B, Lactis, B, Longum, L. Acidophilus, L. Casei, L, Cremoris, L, Lactis, L, Plantarum, L, Reuteri, L, Rhamnosus, S, Diacetylactis, S, Florentinus.
Check Lifeway Kefir Ga Pch Whl Mlk Org - 32 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lifeway Kefir Ga Pch Whl Mlk Org - 32 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Lifeway Kefir Cultured Milk Smoothie Lowfat Strawberry Low Fat - 32 Fl. Oz.
Lifeway, Plain, Unsweetened Cultured Low-fat Milk Kefir, Refrigerated 32 fl oz Plastic Bottle
Lifeway Kefir Cultured Milk Smoothie Lowfat Blueberry - 32 Fl. Oz.
Lifeway Kefir Smoothie Cultured Lowfat Milk Peach - 32 Fl. Oz.
Lifeway Foods Low Fat Mixed Berry Kefir - 8 Oz
Where to buy
Lifeway Kefir Ga Pch Whl Mlk Org - 32 Oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Liquid


