Is Lifeway Kefir Low Fat Cultured Milk Smoothie - 8 Fl. Oz. Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
- vitamin a palmitate
- natural peach flavor
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Pasteurized Lowfat Milk, Nonfat Milk, Cane Sugar, Pectin, Natural Peach Flavor, Natural Flavors, Annatto Extract (For Color), Vitamin A Palmitate, Vitamin D3, Live And Active Cultures
Check Lifeway Kefir Low Fat Cultured Milk Smoothie - 8 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lifeway Kefir Low Fat Cultured Milk Smoothie - 8 Fl. Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Fairlife® Chocolate 2% Reduced Fat Ultra-Filtered Lactose Free Milk
Swanson Broth Chicken Natural Goodness Fat Free Low Sodium 32oz. CTN
Fairlife Milk - 2% Reduced Fat Ultra-Filtered 52 Fluid Ounce Bottle
Fairlife Milk 52 fl oz - Lactose Free Fat Free Skim Milk
Lifeway Kefir Cultured Milk Smoothie Lowfat Strawberry Low Fat - 32 Fl. Oz.
Where to buy
Lifeway Kefir Low Fat Cultured Milk Smoothie - 8 Fl. Oz. is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


