This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Lifeway Low Fat Strawberry Banana Kefir Milk Smoothie, 8 Oz - 8 Oz. Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

pasteurized lowfat milk, nonfat milk, cane sugar, pectin, natural strawberry flavor, natural banana flavor, natural flavors, red beet juice (for color), vitamin a palmitate, vitamin d3, live and active cultures

Check Lifeway Low Fat Strawberry Banana Kefir Milk Smoothie, 8 Oz - 8 Oz. against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Beverage · Bottle

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastSnacking
Pescatarian? Lifeway Low Fat Strawberry Banana Kefir Milk Smoothie, 8 Oz - 8 Oz. | Spoonful