Is Lifeway Organic Kefir Cultured Whole Milk Strawberry Banana Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- organic nonfat milk
- milk
- pasteurized organic milk
organic nonfat milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PASTEURIZED ORGANIC MILK, ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, ORGANIC STRAWBERRY NATURAL FLAVOR, ORGANIC BANANA NATURAL FLAVOR, ORGANIC NATURAL FLAVOR, ORGANIC NONFAT MILK, ORGANIC VEGETABLE JUICE (FOR COLOR), PECTIN, VITAMIN D3, CULTURES. Contains Milk and its derivates.
Check Lifeway Organic Kefir Cultured Whole Milk Strawberry Banana against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lifeway Organic Kefir Cultured Whole Milk Strawberry Banana in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
Lundberg Family Farms Rice Cakes, Organic, Whole Grain, Brown Rice, Lightly Salted
Dave's Killer Bread® Thin-Sliced 21 Whole Grains and Seeds Organic Bread 20.5 oz. Loaf
Dave's Killer Bread® 21 Whole Grains and Seeds Organic Bread 27 oz. Loaf
So Delicious Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative Strawberry 5.3oz Cup
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


