Is Lifeway Organic Kefir Cultured Whole Milk Wildberries Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- pasteurized organic milk
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pasteurized Organic Milk, Organic Cane Sugar, Pectin, Organic Strawberry Natural Flavor, Organic Raspberry Natural Flavor, Organic Blueberry Natural Flavor, Organic Vanilla Natural Flavor, Organic Red Beet (for Color), Vitamin D3, Live And Active Cultures. Contains: Milk.
Check Lifeway Organic Kefir Cultured Whole Milk Wildberries against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lifeway Organic Kefir Cultured Whole Milk Wildberries in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Lundberg Family Farms Rice Cakes, Organic, Whole Grain, Brown Rice, Lightly Salted
Dave's Killer Bread® Thin-Sliced 21 Whole Grains and Seeds Organic Bread 20.5 oz. Loaf
Dave's Killer Bread® 21 Whole Grains and Seeds Organic Bread 27 oz. Loaf
CINNAMON TOAST SWEET & SPICED ORGANIC WHOLE GRAIN FREE CAKES, CINNAMON TOAST
Dave's Killer Bread Sprouted Whole Grains Thin-Sliced Organic Bread Loaf, 20.5 oz, Shelf-Stable
Where to buy
Lifeway Organic Kefir Cultured Whole Milk Wildberries is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


