Is Lifeway Plantiful Probiotic Plant Based Drink Tropical Fruit, 24.0 FL OZ Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- organic food starch
organic food starch
Dietitian noteStarch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Organic Pea Protein, Organic Sugar, Organic Food Starch (Tapioca), Gellan Gum, Organic Locust Bean Gum, Organic Mango Pineapple Guava Natural Flavor, Live And Active Cultures
Check Lifeway Plantiful Probiotic Plant Based Drink Tropical Fruit, 24.0 FL OZ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lifeway Plantiful Probiotic Plant Based Drink Tropical Fruit, 24.0 FL OZ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Lifeway Plantiful Probiotic Plant Based Drink Tropical Fruit, 24.0 FL OZ is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


