Is Lifeway Plantiful Probiotic Plant Based Drink Tropical Fruit, 24.0 FL OZ Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • organic food starch

organic food starch

Dietitian note

Starch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Organic Pea Protein, Organic Sugar, Organic Food Starch (Tapioca), Gellan Gum, Organic Locust Bean Gum, Organic Mango Pineapple Guava Natural Flavor, Live And Active Cultures

Check Lifeway Plantiful Probiotic Plant Based Drink Tropical Fruit, 24.0 FL OZ against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Lifeway Plantiful Probiotic Plant Based Drink Tropical Fruit, 24.0 FL OZ is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Beverage · Bottle

Flavor
Fruity
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastOn The Go