Is LIFEWAY, VEGGIE KEFIR, TOMATO, TOMATO Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- nonfat milk
- pasteurized cultured lowfat milk
nonfat milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PASTEURIZED CULTURED LOWFAT MILK, NONFAT MILK, TOMATO JUICE CONCENTRATE, PECTIN, NATURAL TOMATO FLAVOR, NATURAL FLAVORS, RED BEET JUICE (FOR COLOR), VITAMIN A PALMITATE, VITAMIN D3.
Check LIFEWAY, VEGGIE KEFIR, TOMATO, TOMATO against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open LIFEWAY, VEGGIE KEFIR, TOMATO, TOMATO in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Good Thins Garden Veggie Rice Snacks Gluten Free Crackers, Snack Crackers, 3.5 oz
Heinz Easy Squeeze Tomato Ketchup 32oz BTL
Heinz Simply Heinz Tomato Ketchup Net Weight 31 oz (1 lb 15 oz) 878g
Heinz Tomato Ketchup
Rao's Homemade Marinara Sauce Premium Quality All Natural Tomato Sauce & Pasta Sauce Keto Friendly & Carb Conscious - 24oz
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


