Is LIFEWTR, Premium Purified Water, pH Balanced with Electrolytes For Taste, 500 ml bottles (Pack of 6) (Packaging May Vary) Vegetarian?

Ingredients
Purified Water (Purified By Reverse Osmosis), Magnesium Sulfate, Potassium Bicarbona
Check LIFEWTR, Premium Purified Water, pH Balanced with Electrolytes For Taste, 500 ml bottles (Pack of 6) (Packaging May Vary) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open LIFEWTR, Premium Purified Water, pH Balanced with Electrolytes For Taste, 500 ml bottles (Pack of 6) (Packaging May Vary) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
CORE Hydration, Nutrient Enhanced Water, Perfect 7.4 Natural pH, Ultra-Purified With Electrolytes and Minerals, Sports Cap For Convenience, 23.9 Fl Oz (Pack of 24)
Propel Electrolyte Enhanced Water Sports Drink, Berry Flavored Water, Zero Calorie & Zero Sugar Hydration with Electrolytes and Vitamins C & E, 16.9 fl oz Water Bottles (12 Pack)
Propel Electrolyte Enhanced Water Sports Drink, Kiwi Strawberry Flavored Water, Zero Calorie & Zero Sugar Hydration with Electrolytes and Vitamins C & E, 16.9 fl oz Water Bottles (12 Pack)
CORE Hydration, Nutrient Enhanced Water, Perfect 7.4 Natural pH, Ultra-Purified With Electrolytes and Minerals, Sports Cap For Convenience, 16.9 Fl Oz (Pack of 24)
LIFEWTR, Purified Water, pH Balanced with Electrolytes For Taste, 1 Liter bottles (6 Count)
Where to buy
LIFEWTR, Premium Purified Water, pH Balanced with Electrolytes For Taste, 500 ml bottles (Pack of 6) (Packaging May Vary) is available at 10 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


