Is Lift Bar Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat fibre
- fortified wheat flour
- wheat flour
- barley malt flour
wheat fibre
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Fortified Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Iron, Niacin (B3), Thiamin (B1)), Water, Sweetened Banana Flavoured Pieces (9%) Fructose-glucose Syrup, Concentrated Pear Purée, Concentrated Banana Purée, Humectant: Glycerol, Sugar, Wheat Fibre, Palm Fat, Gelling Agent: Pectin, Malic Acid, Natural Flavouring, Concentrated Lemon Juice), Banana Purée (7%), Sugar, Barley Malt Flour, Maize Starch, Vegetable Fats (Rapeseed, Palm), Dextrose, Salt, Flavourings, Preservative: Calcium Propionate, Colour: Lutein, Yeast. ALLERGY ADVICE
Check Lift Bar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lift Bar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.


