Is Lift Bar Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain wheat and 1 ingredient contain wheat depending on the source.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat flour
  • mango flavoured soft boked bor gredients fortified wheat flour
  • wheat fibre
  • malted barley flour

wheat flour

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

indivials wrapped apple and mango flavoured soft boked bor GREDIENTS Fortified Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Iron, Niacin EL, Thiamin (B1)), Water, Malted Barley Flour, Sugar, Maize Starch, Apple Purée Sweetened Apple Flavoured Pieces (4%) (Fructo-Glucose Syrup, Concentrated le Purée, Glucose Syrup, Glycerine, Sugar, Wheat Fibre, Palm Fat, Gelling Agent: Acidity Regulator: Citric Acid, Flavouring, Antioxidant: Ascorbic Acid), Mango Suggets (3%) (Sugar, Concentrated Mango Purée, Concentrated Lemon Purée, ing Agent: Pectin, Natural Flavouring, Concentrated Pumpkin and Apple Purée), getable Fats (Rapeseed, Palm), Salt, Natural Flavouring, Preservative: Calcium Propionate, Yeast. ALLERGY ADVICE

Check Lift Bar against your own diets in the app.