Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Is Light Cheese Snack Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pasteurized Cultured Part-Skim Milk, Salt, Microbial Enzymes.

Check Light Cheese Snack against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Light Cheese Snack is available at 2 retailers

VitacostHarris Teeter

About this product

Cheese · Piece

Flavor
MildSalty
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Egg Free? Light Cheese Snack | Spoonful